2015 Club Results

Dreyer Family Loft

Week 1a -Young Birds- Petroport - 327km - 3, 9, 16, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28

Week 1b -Open- Petroport - 327km - 1st, 8, 14, 15,16, 18, 30

Week 2a -Young Birds- Petroport - 327km - 6, 10, 11, 15, 19, 23, 25, 26, 27

Week 2b -Open- Petroport - 327km - 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 25, 24, 26, 30

Week 3a -Young Birds- Grasmere - 417km - 4, 5, 6, 9, 10, 11, 15, 27, 30

 Week 3b -Open- Grasmere - 417km - 5, 6, 8, 9, 12, 13, 15, 18, 21,28

Week 4a -Young Birds- Grasmere - 417km - 1st, 2nd, 12, 13,15, 18, 21, 22

Week 4b - Open - Grasmere - 417km - 7, 8, 11, 18,26, 27, 30

Week 5a -Young Birds- Parys -493km -1st2nd and 3rd,11, 12, 13, 18, 27, 29, 30

 Week 5b - Open - Parys-493km - 3, 7, 8, 10, 15, 16, 17,19, 21, 22

Week 6a - Young Birds - Parys-492km - 1st2nd, 7, 8, 13, 15, 19, 20, 21,30

Week 6b - Open-Parys-492km - 2, 11, 15, 19, 20, 24, 25, 26, 27

Week 7a - Young Birds - Virginia-640km - 9, 19, 20, 22, 23, 24, 25

Week 7b - Open-Virginia-640km - 3, 11, 12, 14, 17, 21, 23, 30

Week 8a - Open-Theunissen-675km - 1st2nd, 6, 15, 16, 19

Week 8b - Open-Teunissen-675km - 1st2nd and 3rd, 6, 7 

Week 9a - Young Birds - Virginia-640km - 8, 9, 16, 17, 22, 25, 26

Week 9b - Open-Virginia-640km - 8, 10, 11, 12, 14, 22, 23, 24, 27, 28

Week 10a - Open-Bloemfontein-750km - 8, 18, 21, 22, 24, 25, 27, 28

Week 10b - Open-Bloemfontein-750m - 3, 6, 8, 12, 14, 17, 20, 21, 22, 24

 Week 11a - Young Birds-Virginia-640km - 6, 9, 11, 17

Week 11b - Open-Virginia-640km - 2, 5, 6, 9, 12, 15

Week 12a - Open-Theunissen-675km  - 3, 9, 20, 24 

Week 12b - Open-Teunissen-675km - 3, 5, 6, 15, 17, 19, 30

Week 13a - Open-Bloemfontein-750km - 2, 5, 8, 21

Week 13b - Open-Bloemfontein-750m - 1st, 2nd, 4, 7, 8, 18, 21

Week 14a - Young Birds-Virginia-640km - 6, 9, 18, 24, 26, 27 

Week 14b - Open-Virginia-640km - 10, 16, 18, 20, 22, 23, 24, 26, 28, 29

Week 15a - Open-Edenburg-840km - 1st, 2nd, 4, 10

Week 15b - Open-Edenburg-840m - 6, 8, 14, 16 

Week 16a - Open-Virginia-640km - 1st, 2nd 13, 14, 15

Week 16b - Open-Virginia-640km - 3, 8, 9, 17, 18

Week 17a - Open-Bloemfontein-750km - 3, 4, 14, 16 

Week 17b - Open-Bloemfontein-750km - 3, 5, 7, 9, 10

Week 18a - Open-Springfontein-900km - 1st, , 8, 13

Week 18b - Open-Springfontein-900km - 5, 10, 11



 


                                          
N1 NORTH FED COMBINE      
  04 July 2015
 Dreyer Family Loft Results

8A THEUNISSEN JO
Release:  07/26/2015 07:30:00 Members: 50 Birds: 495
Pos Fancier Year" Letters RingNo Sex Distance Clock Time Velocity
16 RAINBOW LOFTS        14 VNRF    5974 C 674,256 15:08:34 1470,389
17 DREYER LOFTS         14 VNRF    4167 C 674,256 15:08:35 1470,335
58 RAINBOW LOFTS        14 VNRF    4303 C 674,256 15:45:03 1362,025
72 DREYER LOFTS         14 VNRF    4108 C 674,256 15:48:27 1352,734
73 DREYER LOFTS         14 VNRF    4175 H 674,256 15:48:29 1352,644
80 RAINBOW LOFTS        14 VNRF-P  6428 H 674,256 15:51:00 1345,849
126 DREYER LOFTS         14 VNRF    4294 C 674,256 16:31:13 1245,84
132 DREYER LOFTS         14 VNRF    4287 H 674,256 16:46:56 1210,682



 

          
                                          
N1 NORTH FED COMBINE         04 July 2015
 Dreyer Family Loft Results
5A PARYS JO
Release:  2015-04-07 07:40     Members: 52 Birds: 570 492,481KM
Pos Fancier Year" Letters RingNo Sex Distance Velocity
14 RAINBOW LOFTS        14 VNRF    4331 H 492,481 1396,905
15 DREYER LOFTS         14 VNRF    6858 H 492,481 1395,717
16 DREYER LOFTS         14 VNRF    5988 C 492,481 1395,519
57 DREYER LOFTS         14 VNRF    4287 H 492,481 1352,902
58 RAINBOW LOFTS        14 VNRF    4308 C 492,481 1352,84
59 RAINBOW LOFTS        14 VNRF    4393 C 492,481 1352,716
102 DREYER LOFTS         14 VNRF    4352 H 492,481 1319,258
194 RAINBOW LOFTS        14 VNRF    5974 C 492,481 1200,438

 

 28 June 2015

 Dreyer Loft flew 1st and 2nd Club, Combine Region and Federation wins!!!         

06/28/2015 08:00:00Members: 19Birds: 208
PosFancierOrgNameYear"LettersRingNoSexDistanceVelocity
1DREYER LOFTS        HANGKLIP14VNRF   6832H417,1391206,53
2DREYER LOFTS        HANGKLIP14VNRF   4200H417,1391203,166
3G BEZUIDENHOUT      HANGKLIP14GPU-V  10094C417,0891199,623
4G BEZUIDENHOUT      HANGKLIP14VNRF-V 5304C417,0891199,508
5MIMOSA HOKKE        HANGKLIP14VNRF-V 4282H417,0891199,278
6G BEZUIDENHOUT      HANGKLIP14ZA-V   52106H417,0891199,221

 


                   NOVEMBER 2013           

    !! WOW !! 

  Dreyer Loft - Quality!! Quality!! Quality

            Final Club Result for the 2013 Season

1st Best Pigeon Most Points - All birds

2nd Best Pigeon Most Points - All birds

3rd Best Pigeon Most Points - All birds

4th Best Pigeon Most Points - All birds

5th Best Pigeon Most Points - All birds

7th Best Pigeon Most Points - All birds

10th Best Pigeon Most Points - All birds

                       7 Birds in the first 10 !!

 

                                 Race Results 2013 

 This Year my Wife Este also entered a team. She chose all the coloured birds and the dark Chequers and her teamed is named Rainbow Loft.

Dreyer and Rainbow started slow put now after week 10 we are no5 and 6 in the club.

Currently, after race week 10, Dreyer Loft is only a few points ahead of Rainbow. With 8 Races remaining the battle continue!! 

 Week 1- Koedoeskop

             320km 

           1a      1b   

-click on no. to see result-


  Week 2- Brits

             360km 

           2a    2b

-click on no. to see result-

   Week 3- Rustenburg

             400km 

           3a    3b

-click on no. to see res

   Week 4-Rustenburg

             400km 

           4a    4b

-click on no. to see result-

 Week 5-Coligny

             515km 

          5a    5b

-click on no. to see result-

 Week 6-Coligny

             515km 

           6a    6b

-click on no. to see result-

 Week 7-Sannieshof

             570km 

           7a    7b

-click on no. to see result-

Week 8-Delareyville

             600km 

           8a    8b

-click on no. to see result- 

 Week 9-Komtiekie

             720km 

           9a    9b

-click on no. to see result-

 Week 10-Sannieshof

             570km 

           10a    10b

-click on no. to see result-

 Week 11-Delareyville

             600km 

           11a    11b

-click on no. to see result-

 Week 12-Kuruman

             820km 

           12a    12b

-click on no. to see result-

 Week 13-Delareyville

             600km 

         13a   13b

-click on no. to see result-

 
 
 

 

23.06.2012

            Dreyer Loft won 1st Auction Competition !!

  ZA 11 VNRF 1329 - (Van Loon x Verbruggen) bred by Dreyer Loft won the 1st Young Bird Auction competition of 2012 in the Hangklip Club, collecting his share of the R 35 000.00 prize money riding on this race. There are 4 races to be flown this year with a total prize of R 140 000.00.

1329 were liberated at Rustenburg 400km away from home Saterday morning at 08h20 and raced home against a moderate head wind blowing across his face at 5m/s North/Northwest. The Grizle Cock finished the race averaging 1158.1096 meters per minute and entered the loft at 13h44.44.

        Just proof again of the Quality Youngsters bred by Dreyer Loft!!

See results below - Veiling 1 Rustenburg

 09.06.2012

Week 4

        Dreyer Loft clock first win for the season!!

 ZA 11 VNRF 1137 (Verbruggen x Flor Engels) Hen won 1st race for the season for Dreyer Loft. The birds were liberated from Koedoeskop Saturday morning 08h20.

Distance - 318.990 km

Winning speed - 1667.4699 m/s

Race results below - Race Week 4 2B

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------                                  Hangklip Club Results For 2012 Winter Races 

 Week 1 - 19.05.2012    

The new race season started with a bang on Saturday 19th May 2012.

 The first two races of the season started for our club with the liberation at Naboomspruit 200km from home. (Basket 18 pigeons per race but only 5 pigeons of every member to score)

         Dreyer Loft kicked off with a excelent start!! 

 Winning 5th,13th,14th,17th and 18th in the first race and 2nd,3rd,4th,10th and 13th in the second race!!

                  Race AA                                             Race AB

Week1-AA NABOOM.TXT Week1-AA NABOOM.TXT
Size : 4.96 Kb
Type : TXT
Week1-AB NABOOM.TXT Week1-AB NABOOM.TXT
Size : 5.399 Kb
Type : TXT
Week2-BA WARMBAD.TXT Week2-BA WARMBAD.TXT
Size : 5.224 Kb
Type : TXT
Week2-BB WARMBAD.TXT Week2-BB WARMBAD.TXT
Size : 5.224 Kb
Type : TXT
Week3-1A KOEDOESKOP.TXT Week3-1A KOEDOESKOP.TXT
Size : 4.606 Kb
Type : TXT
Week3-1B KOEDOESKOP.TXT Week3-1B KOEDOESKOP.TXT
Size : 4.517 Kb
Type : TXT
Week4-2A KOEDOESKOP.TXT Week4-2A KOEDOESKOP.TXT
Size : 4.521 Kb
Type : TXT
Week4-2B KOEDOESKOP.TXT Week4-2B KOEDOESKOP.TXT
Size : 5.223 Kb
Type : TXT
Week5-3A  Rustenburg.TXT Week5-3A Rustenburg.TXT
Size : 5.044 Kb
Type : TXT
Week5-3B Rustenburg.TXT Week5-3B Rustenburg.TXT
Size : 5.223 Kb
Type : TXT
Week6-4A  Rustenburg.TXT Week6-4A Rustenburg.TXT
Size : 4.958 Kb
Type : TXT
Week6-4B Rustenburg.TXT Week6-4B Rustenburg.TXT
Size : 5.311 Kb
Type : TXT
Week7-5A COLIGNY.TXT Week7-5A COLIGNY.TXT
Size : 3.896 Kb
Type : TXT
Week7-5B COLIGNY.TXT Week7-5B COLIGNY.TXT
Size : 5.042 Kb
Type : TXT
Week8-6A Coligny.TXT Week8-6A Coligny.TXT
Size : 4.162 Kb
Type : TXT
Week8-6B Coligny.TXT Week8-6B Coligny.TXT
Size : 4.685 Kb
Type : TXT
Week9-7A Delareyville.TXT Week9-7A Delareyville.TXT
Size : 4.169 Kb
Type : TXT
Week9-7B Delareyville.TXT Week9-7B Delareyville.TXT
Size : 4.345 Kb
Type : TXT
Week10-8A VRYBURG Week10-8A VRYBURG
Size : 4.496 Kb
Type : unknown
Week10-8B VRYBURG Week10-8B VRYBURG
Size : 3.887 Kb
Type : unknown
VEILING 1 Rustenburg .TXT VEILING 1 Rustenburg .TXT
Size : 4.777 Kb
Type : TXT
 

 

                               Hangklip Club Results For 2011 Winter Races 

I broke away from my partnership with Johan Venter in 2011 and intend to fly on my own.I tried to learn as much as I could from Johan in the past two years, but I am the first one to admit thar I still have a lot to learn.

Looking at the results up to week 13, when I stoped racing to spare my young birds for 2012, I confirmed the fact that I still have a lot to learn!!  But taken into consideration that my clock was also against me by failing to register one of the sensors at race 4 resulting in clocking only 4 of 14 birds,  and the fact that I have been away for 4 weekends depending only on my electronic clock to do the clocking, I don't feel so bad about my results. But enought excuses!!    I will be back!!

That is one beauty of this sport of ours - You can and will try again next year and next year etc  etc !!

 

Please click on the picture below to follow the link to our Club for the 2011 Results

Thank you and good luck for the rest of the season!! - Untill next year!!

JD

                                             

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

                             Hangklip Club Results For 2010 Winter Races 

 Please take note Dreyer Loft were competing under the name J & J Combined Lofts and my Daughter competed as a junior under her own name Mia Dreyer.

Highlights for 2010

  • Dec 2009 - Baby Race -3rd ,4th,5th and 6th best Young Birds over the series. Total Birds entered over series = 540 Pigeons

  Winter Competition 2010 (Note -only allowed to clock 3 birds per race)

     1. Year Old Bird -Production Winner

     2. Year Old Bird - National Winner - Club and Region

     3. 3x1st Place Club and Region

     4. 17 x Top 5 Places -Club

     5. 45 x Top 10 Places - Club

     6. 4-5-8-16-20 etc. Young Birds 

    7. Overall 5th in Club and Region 2010

 

 

 1A - 1B - 2A - 2B - 3A - 3B - 4A - 4B - 5A - 5B - 6A - 6B - 7A - 7B - 8A - 8B - 9A - 9B - 10A - 10B - 11A - 11B - 12A - 12B - 13A - 13B - 14A - 14B - 15A - 15B16A - 16B -  17A - 17B18A - 18B

Beste Jaaroud Duif                                                                         Veiling Wedvlug1

Beste Ope Duif                                                                              Veiling Wedvlug 2

Kortpad Kampioen                                                                          Veiling Wedvlug 3

Middelpad Kampioen                                                                       Veiling Wedvlug 4 

Langpad Kampioen

Klub Jong Duif Kampioen 2010

Klub Ope Kampioen 2010

Klub Kampioen  2010 

      KLUB UITSLAE OPSOMMEND - (xl Spread Sheet)    

    VEILING UITSLAE (xl Spread Sheet)                               

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

 

Louis Trichardt Streek Uitslae 2010

 1A - 1B - 2A - 2B - 3A - 3B - 4A - 4B - 5A - 5B - 6A - 6B - 7A - 7B - 8A - 8B 

9A - 9B - 10A - 10B11A - 11B - 12A - 12B - 13A - 13B - 14A - 14B15A - 15B

16A - 16B - 17A - 17B - 18A - 18B  

Streek Alle Punte                       Kortpad Kampioen

Streek Jaaroud Kampioen            Middelpad Kampioen   Langpad Kampioen   

Streek Ope Kampioen                   Streek Beste Duif

Streek Kampioen                          Streek Beste Jaaroud Duif

                                                 Streek Beste Ope Duif 

                                               Streek 1ste Duif Gemiddeld

 

Verre Noord Reisiesduif Federasie 2010

1A - 1B - 2A - 2B - 3A - 3B - 4A - 4B - 5A - 5B - 6A - 6B - 7A - 7B - 8A - 8B

9A - 9B - 10A - 10B - 11A - 11B - 12A - 12B - 13A - 13B - 14A - 14B - 15A - 15B

16A - 16B - 17A - 17B - 18A - 18B

Federasie Jaaroud Kampioen         

  Federasie Alle Punte

Federasie Ope Kampioen      

 Federasie  Beste Duif

Federasie Kampioen  

 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------